Call: 08 9351 7500

Slings

Patient Handling

Sling, General Purpose, with Head Support, Medium

General Purpose Slings are easy-to-use and easy-to-fit. They are a multi-purpose sling that provides toileting access as well as good back and thigh support. The General Purpose Sling comes with leg and shoulder straps and can accommodate various seating positions. These slings are available in fabric and mesh materials and can be supplied with or without head support.
7662 Sling General Purpose with Head Support Medium
product imageproduct image
RENTAL CODE: RP7-150
DVA: RAP: AM02 Item: SLINGHEAD
TGA: 134893
$412

Features

  • General Purpose Slings are easy-to-use and easy-to-fit. They are a multi-purpose sling that provides toileting access as well as good back and thigh support. The General Purpose Sling comes with leg and shoulder straps, and can accommodate various seating positions
  • Available in custom sizes
  • Available without head support
Specifications7660
Sling, General Purpose, with Head Support, Extra Small
7661
Sling, General Purpose, with Head Support, Small
7662
Sling, General Purpose, with Head Support, Medium
7663
Sling, General Purpose, with Head Support, Large
7664
Sling, General Purpose, with Head Support, Extra Large
7665
Sling, General Purpose, with Head Support, XX Large
ItemSlingSlingSlingSlingSlingSling
TypeGeneral PurposeGeneral PurposeGeneral PurposeGeneral PurposeGeneral PurposeGeneral Purpose
BrandSupaSlingSupaSlingSupaSlingSupaSlingSupaSlingSupaSling
A (mm)720800950105011251138
B (mm)200230245270275285
C (mm)75579090598010001050
D (mm)129013201380158016601770
Max User Weight (kg)300300300300300300
Warranty (months)121212121212
Economic Order Quantity111111
ModelGeneral Purpose Head SupportGeneral Purpose Head SupportGeneral Purpose Head SupportGeneral Purpose Head SupportGeneral Purpose Head SupportGeneral Purpose Head Support

Documents

ARTG CERTIFICATEINSTRUCTION & SAFETY MANUALAUDITING & PERIODIC INSPECTION REQUIREMENTS

This accessory suits the following

Lifting Hoist, Ansa Sonata 150, Manual Leg (SWL150Kg)$3,5197010
Lifting Hoist, Ansa Sonata 150, Electric Leg (SWL150Kg)$4,1087011
Lifting Hoist, Ansa Alto 200, Electric Leg (SWL 200Kg)$4,6267012
Lifting Hoist, Portable, Manual Leg, Oxford Advance (SWL 155kg)$4,8797020
Lifting Hoist, Bariatric, Electric Leg, Oxford Presence (SWL 227kg)$5,2557021
Lifting Hoist, Bariatric, Electric Leg, Oxford Stature (SWL 227kg)$13,0107022
Lifting Hoist, Bariatric, Electric Leg, Oxford Calibre (SWL 386kg)$27,4307023
Lifting Hoist, Ansa Kratos 320, Bariatric, with Electric Leg (SWL 320Kg)$7,4357024
 
29 Alexandra Place
Bentley
Western Australia 6102
Call: 08 9351 7500