Call: 08 9351 7500

Instrument / Dressing

Carts & Trolleys

Dressing Trolley, Stainless Steel, 2 Shelves, with 3 Rails, 500 x 500 x 900mm

F11110 Dressing Trolley Stainless Steel 2 Shelves with 3 Rails 500 x 500 x 900mm
POA

Features

  • Ideal for use in general wards & operating theatres
  • High quality 304 material grade stainless steel construction
  • Anti rattle design for silent transport
  • Anti-bacterial design
  • Fully welded seamless design leaving no crevasse to harbour infection
  • 75mm anti-static medical grade twin wheel castors for ease of manoeuvrability
  • Castor configuration - 2 x braking, 2 x swivel
  • Shelf rails supplied standard on 3 sides
  • Rounded corners prevents impact damage
  • 2 shelves with 'double safe edge' construction
  • Braced shelves provide maximum strength & stability
  • Trolley available in 4 sizes
  • 125mm washable castor upgrade option
  • 5 year warranty
  • TGA certified
  • See below for full range of accessories availible
SpecificationsF11110
Dressing Trolley, Stainless Steel, 2 Shelves, with 3 Rails, 500 x 500 x 900mm
F11120
Dressing Trolley, Stainless Steel, 2 Shelves, with 3 Rails, 700 x 500 x 900mm
F11130
Dressing Trolley, Stainless Steel, 2 Shelves, with 3 Rails, 900 x 500 x 900mm
F11161
Dressing Trolley, Stainless Steel, 2 Shelves, with 3 Rails, 1100 x 500 x 900mm
ItemDressing TrolleyDressing TrolleyDressing TrolleyDressing Trolley
BrandJuvoJuvoJuvoJuvo
ModelNo DrawerNo DrawerNo DrawerNo Drawer
Overall Width (mm)5007009001100
Overall Depth (mm)500500500500
Overall Height (mm)900900900900
Rail Height (mm)30303030
Castor Size (mm)75757575
Unit Weight (kg)9.5012.0014.1014.55
Warranty (months)60 [12 on Castors]60 [12 on Castors]60 [12 on Castors]60 [12 on Castors]
Economic Order Quantity1111

Documents

ARTG CERTIFICATE

Accessories

Trolley Accessories, IV Pole, with Bracket, to suit Juvo Dressing / Instrument Trolley$147.502/JH301
Trolley Accessories, Oxygen Bottle Carrier, with Bracket, to suit Juvo Dressing / Instrument Trolley$122.502/JH302
 
29 Alexandra Place
Bentley
Western Australia 6102
Call: 08 9351 7500